IN MEMORIAM

IN MEMORIAM

*Indicates member of the Alumni Association

1930s

Helene Grove Hayman (’34)

1940s

Sarah K. Arvesen (’44)

*Douglas D. Jones (D.V.M., ’44)

Carolyn W. Mathias (’44)

*James H. Doyle (B.S., ’49; M.Ed., ’66)

Peter N. Jensen (’49, ’50)

Emma Marie McCarty (’49)

Richard J. Munroe (’49)

*Elaine Ramsay (’49)

Ronald A. Ryder, Ph.D. (B.S., ’49; M.S., ’51)

Charles F. Youberg (’49)

1950s

Dr. Wilbur A. Aanes (D.V.M., ’50; M.S., ’59)

Herman D. Schroeder (D.V.M., ’50)

Thomas E. Keach (’51)

John L. Bedker (’52)

Donald V. Felling (’52)

Dr. Elias S. Murphy Jr. (M.S., ’52; Ph.D., ’61)

John R. Robertson (’52)

Georgia L. Thompson (’52)

R. Bryon Clark (’53)

*Gerald E. Anderson (’55)

Wright H. Erwine Jr. (’55)

Pat W. Freeburg (’55)

James A. Pasic (’55)

Louise T. Stone (’55)

Omer M. Wangen (’55)

Willis J. Holland (’56)

Bruce N. Pusheck (’56)

Glen E. Brichley (’57)

*John Dekleva Jr. (’57)

*Robert (Bob) Barbee (B.A., ’58; M.S., ’68)

Harry G. Gartside Jr. (’58)

Donald L. Pedrie (’58)

Gordon Kent Dyekman (’59)

Ronald J. McKenzie (’59)

1960s

Dr. Paul E. Brandenberger (’60)

Jack H. Ferguson (’60)

Dr. Donald L. Horak (B.S., ’60; M.S., ’62; Ph.D., ’70)

Gary S. Hossack (’60)

Jan G. Painter (’60)

Frank Selbe (’60)

Sidney T. Zarges (D.V.M., ’60)

Ronald G. Huffstutler (M.S., ’61; Ph.D., ’67)

Jean K. Damson (’62)

Ray C. Barker (’63)

Robert H. Horth (’63)

William F. Mitchell (’63)

Edith F. Larkin (’63)

John C. Hadlock (D.V.M., ’65)

Merilyn J. Tappan (’65)

Val H. Collins (’66)

Dr. Robert L. Heiny (M.S., ’66; Ph.D., ’68)

Rodney K. Sallee (’66)

James R. Scott (D.V.M., ’66)

Richard H. Turner (’66)

Glen E. Brink (’67)

*Leslie S. Sanders (’67)

Richard E. Smith (B.S., ’67; M.S., ’69)

Mary L. Bailey (M.A.T., ’68)

Lerry D. Cass (D.V.M., ’68)

Carol Ann Hutchinson-Stokes (B.S., ’68; M.Ed., ’75)

*Mildred I. Johnson (M.S., ’68)

Dr. Albert C. Masterson (’68)

The Rev. James L. Penfold (’68)

Donald K. Peterson (M.S., ’68)

Col. William J. Plutt (’68)

Carol J. Crawford (M.A.T., ’69)

CAPT James E. Kniese (’69)

Christopher H. Lambcke (’69)

Michael T. Nemecek (M.A.T., ’69)

1970s

Thomas N. Elsey (’70)

Bernard J. Gareis (’70)

David L. Purvis (’70)

Carl F. Olesen (’71)

John M. Grant (M.Ed., ’72)

Randolph C. Balok (’73)

William F. Fox II (’73)

Dennis M. Mueuller (B.S., ’73; M.S., ’83)

Helen H. Nettleton (’73)

Mary T. Gardner (’74)

Robert P. Stokes (M.Ed., ’74)

Barbara G. Beck (M.M., ’75)

Dr. Richard C. Schneider (M.S., ’75; Ph.D., ’78)

Rifka Keilson (’75)

Dr. Ronald E. Squires (Ph.D., ’75)

*Dennis W. Wagner (’75)

Richard P. Johansen (M.S., ’76)

The Hon. Janet L. Rodriquez (’76)

Kenneth Wilson (M.S., ’76)

Peter A. Tauriello (M.S., ’77)

Shannen O. Ferry (M.S., ’78)

Kenneth M. Rudolph (M.S., ’78)

*Daniel E. Carleo (’79)

Jeannie L. Harder (’79)

Michael P. Irvin (M.Ed., ’79)

1980s

*Linda M. Beauvais (M.S., ’80)

Dr. Hans H. Krahn (M.Ed., ’81; Ph.D., ’83)

Randall J. Bruny (’84)

Stephen L. Frawley (B.S., ’84; M.S., ’92)

Klaus J. Buchholz Jr. (’85)

Betty W. Dumph (M.Ed., ’85)

Jane C. Henderer (’86)

Daryl E. Martin (’86)

1990s

Todd M. Kelly (M.S., ’90)

Christopher R. Cordts (M.Ed., ’93)

*Steven H. Hawes (M.B.A., ’94)

Jill D. Pratt (’94)

Dennis J. Tonks (Ph.D., ’94)

Dr. Abida Taherani (Ph.D., ’95)

Raymond C. Everson (’96)

Paul E. VanHorn (’96)

Jason C. Holden (’97)

Brenda A. Lange (M.Ed., ’98)

Kevin M. Pitts (M.B.A., ’98)

Gregory J. Taylor (’98)

Andrea C. Blaine (M.S., ’99)

2000s

Mark R. Stromberger (’01)

Gina M. Uridil (’01)

Camilla E. Barrett (B.S., ’02; M.B.A., ’07)

Joshua P. Thompson (’07)

Richard J. Page (’06)

Nicholas J. Cardinale (’09)

2010s

Geoffrey B. Widdel (’10)

Mathew W. Bauerle (’11)

James M. Taylor (’12)

Cynthia L. Gravley-Day (’13)

Louis A. Dean (’14)

Attended

Christopher W. Bieber

Dr. Robert D. Clayton

Jacob D. Ekstedt

Dennis J. Frydendall

Cynthia L. Gillen

Kevin L. Krieger

Donald W. Leach

Edwin F. Nieder

James E. Polders

Jean M. Sitton

Vincent J. Veniata

Paul L. Wedgewood

Ted Will

Sherry C. Williams

Friends of the University

Susan G. Bostick

Barbara S. Cavarra

Margaret A. Coder

C.T. Collopy, M.D.

Wilma J. Cross

Dana L. Durrance

James R. Harris

Betty Jean Hatton

Adele E. Howe

Beatrice A. Jones

Jean N. Kamal

Steve McGonigle

Paul E. Phifer

Donna Rapp

John T. Regan

Dorvin E. Schepler

Mary C. Schumm

Celena M. Smith

Sharon E. Vair

Helena A. Vredenburg

Florence I. Zurbrigen

Faculty/Staff

Dr. Donald O. Doehring

Dr. Philip D. Kearney

Dr. Liang Shing Fan

Dr. Cecilia A. Martin

Dr. Bryon Miller

Dr. Rodney D. Peterson

Dr. Thomas M. Sutherland

Colorado State Magazine will publish notice of death for alumni, faculty, and friends. Colorado State Magazine will not publish notices for those who passed away more than one year prior to the month of the publication. At the discretion of the editor, Colorado State Magazine may choose to highlight and lengthen notes for prominent alumni, faculty, or friends, depending on available space and estimated reader interest.

Please submit your class notes / obituary information to:

ALUMNI.COLOSTATE.EDU

or

(800) 286-2586

or

7114 CAMPUS DELIVERY

FORT COLLINS, CO 80523-7114

Series Navigation<< RAMS WRITECLASS NOTES >>